Target Components
Sales Line: 01977 739 300
E-mail: sales@targetcomponents.co.uk
Home    Networking, Cables & CCTV    Ubiquiti    Accessories    NPUBI-UFMM10G

Target Components

 

Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G U-Fiber 10Gbps 300m SFP/SFP+ Module - 2 Pack

Key Specifications
Product TypeModule
POE CapabilityNo
Device SupportFibre
/productImages/80/NPUBI-UFMM10G.JPG
/productImages/80/129403.JPG
Manufacturer : UBIQUITI
EAN : 810354025914
Manufacturer Part Code : UF-MM-10G
Weight : 0.07 kg
Login For Pricing
 
Key Specifications
Product TypeModule
POE CapabilityNo
Device SupportFibre
Manufacturer :
UBIQUITI

EAN :
810354025914

Manufacturer Part Code :
UF-MM-10G

Weight :
0.07 kg
Recommended Products
 
SFP/SFP+ Modules and Cabling

Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of UFiber modules and single-mode fiber cabling for your new installs and existing infrastructure upgrades.

Outdoor Fiber Installations
For long-distance runs of 300+ meters, use UFiber 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. For shorter runs, use UFiber 10G multi-mode modules for reduced cost.

Fiber Modules
UFiber modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

Single-Mode LC FiberCable
Use single-mode LC FiberCable´┐Ż to build your outdoor fiber network. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower installs of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint devices. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft lengths.

10G SFP+ Direct Attach Passive Copper Cable
The SFP+ direct attach passive copper cables are ideal for indoor telecommunications and data networks using our routing and switching products, such as the EdgeRouter, EdgeSwitch, and UniFi Switch. Available in lengths of 1, 2 and 3 meters.

10G Multi-Mode ODN Cable
The 10G multi-mode fiber patch cables are ideal for indoor telecommunications and data networks using our routing and switching products, such as the EdgeRouter, EdgeSwitch, and UniFi Switch. Available in 0.5, 1, 2, 3, and 5 meter lengths.

Specifications

Model: UF-MM-10G
Supported Media: Multi-Mode Fiber
Connector Type: (2) LC
BiDi: N/A
TX Wavelength: 850 nm
RX Wavelength: 850 nm
Data Rate: 10 Gbps SFP+
Cable Distance: 300m
Pack Size: 2 Pack
Warranty:
Contact Ubiquiti Technical Support via https://rma.ubnt.com/ and obtain RMA reference. Call Target Customer Services with RMA reference to arrange repair/replacement. Warranty valid for 12 months from date of purchase.
FEATURES
Product colour Aluminium
NETWORKING
Interface type SFP+
Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s
Fiber ports quantity 2
Fiber optic connector LC
PACKAGING CONTENT
Number of products included 2 pc(s)
PACKAGING DATA
Number of products included 2 pc(s)
PERFORMANCE
Interface type SFP+
Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
Cable type Fiber optic
Colour of product Aluminium
Wavelength 850 nm
Fiber ports quantity 2
Fiber optic connector LC
Maximum transfer distance 300 m
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Y
PORTS & INTERFACES
Fiber ports quantity 2
TECHNICAL DETAILS
Cable type Fiber optic
Wavelength 850 nm
Maximum transfer distance 300 m

 
Contact Information

Target Components Ltd
Unit 5
Pioneer Way
Pioneer Ind Est
Castleford
WF10 5QU

Tel:01977 739 300
sales@targetcomponents.co.uk
careers@targetcomponents.co.uk

 
Visa Mastercard Sage Pay Secured By Comodo
 

Registered in England | Company Registration No. 3113281 | VAT Registration No. GB660103090